SWLaw Velopark Series Overall Standings In The Men’s Competition After The 4th Event

Dexter Hurlock takes the lead in the Men’s Series after winning from a 4 rider breakaway which established itself early in the 2nd/3rd/4th category race on Thursday evening.

In the 4th category race Geordie Stock won the bunch sprint to take first place in a race that consisted of numerous small attacks but without any move lasting longer than a lap.

With 3 events still remaining and only each riders best 4 performances counting towards their overall position there is still plenty to race for and time to move up the table.

1 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh 32
2 William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT 28
3 James Porter Team Tor 2000 Kalas 20
4 Sam Woods Plymouth Corinthians CC 19
5 Adam Toole Royal Navy & Marines CA 15
6 James Sheppard Exeter Wheelers 14
7 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthians CC 12
8 Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC 12
9 Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran 10
10 Michael Hoare UPC Rockets & Rascals 10
11 Geordie Stock Mid Devon CC 10
12 Jason Cox Mid Devon CC 9
13 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 Kalas 8
14 Aled Jones Royal Navy & Marines CA 8
15 James Scott Mid Devon CC 8
16 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthians CC 8
17 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK 7
18 Frederick Sceske University of Exeter Cycling Club 7
19 Max Moyles University of Exeter Cycling Club 7
20 Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham & District Wheelers 6
21 Craig Reynolds Royal Navy & Marines CA 6
22 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC 6
23 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC 6
24 Simon Rendell Durham University Cycling Club 6
25 Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers 6
26 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC 6
27 Max Stedman Bike Channel Canyon 5
28 Matthew Norris Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 5
29 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC 5
30 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 5
31 Phillip Collings Tavistock Wheelers 5
32 Tom Nancarrow Bikechain-Ricci 5
33 Steve Bone Mid Devon CC 5
34 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe – Flix 4
35 Luke Barfoot Tri UK 4
36 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC 4
37 David Mixell Ely Race Club 4
38 Dave Lewis Mid Devon CC 4
39 Joshua Soper Royal Navy & Marines CA 4
40 Giles Greening Tri UK 3
41 Jason Burkett Mid Devon CC 3
42 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC 3
43 Mark Coombe Mid Devon CC 3
44 George Charles UPC Rockets & Rascals 3
46 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2
47 Stewart Dunn Mid Devon CC 2
48 Rob Daniels Exeter Wheelers 2
49 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 1
50 Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh 1
51 David Johnson Mid Devon CC 1
52 James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm 1
53 Phil Walter Tanks Direct Cycling 1
54 James Maddison Exeter Wheelers 1
55 Mark Gibbs Tanks Direct Cycling 1
56 Joshua Clark PMR 1
57 Jon Ward Cycle Sport South Hams 1
58 James Greenaway Exeter Wheelers 1
This entry was posted in Road Racing. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply