2013 Club Time Trial Overall Points Table

Red points are the average scores awarded for helping out at an event

This year there were 137 rides in the 11 club time trials

Position Name Club 25/04/13 08/05/13 23/05/13 05/06/13 20/06/13 03/07/13 18/07/13 31/07/13 15/08/13 28/08/13 12/09/13 Points
1 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC 30 30 30 25 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 325
2 Mark Foale Mid Devon CC 21     21 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 217
3 Will Hornby CS South Hams 19.16 25   19.16 17 21 17 21 19.16 14   172.48
4 Julian Green CS South Hams 25       21   21   21   21 109
6 Philip Norsworthy CS South Hams 8     12   14 14 14 14 12   88
5 Ed Johnson CS South Hams 5 17 12 10   14 11.33       10 79.33
7 Peter Norris CS South Hams 12 15.6 21 14     12         74.6
8 Robert Ely CS South Hams 4 8.5   8   10 8.5   12 8   59
9 Steve Lawrence CS South Hams 7 7   7     7 8 7 7 8 58
10 Joe Saunders Mid Devon CC 10             17   17 14 58
11 Tom Evans                     21 17 38
12 Connor Cranfeld   7       12 17           36
13 Sam Duberley CS South Hams 17   17                 34
14 Dave Dickens CS South Hams       17           10 6 33
15 Seb Dickens CS South Hams       30           0   30
16 Chris Mahn CS South Hams     14   14             28
17 Nigel Dalton CS South Hams     25                 25
18 Jeremy Churcher CS South Hams   21                   21
19 James Barker               10 10       20
20 Sally Norsworthy CS South Hams 0     5   8 1 0 3 0 3 20
21 Rob Flack                   17     17
22 Gareth Bushnell                 7 10     17
23 Ralph Hitchens Mid Devon CC             3 3 3 3 4 16
24 Tim Jackson               3   5   7 15
25 Andrew Thompson (BVI)   14                     14
26 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports               12       12
27 David Stembridge CS South Hams         4   4 4       12
28 Andy Partridge                       12 12
29 Gary Burman                 5 6     11
30 Steve Dawe CS South Hams     10                 10
31 Dan Coleman               0 3 7     10
32 Dane Vanstone Plymouth Tri Club 3     6               9
33 David Payne   1   8                 9
34 John Burn               4       5 9
35 Roger English               8         8
36 Nick Triggol CS South Hams                   7   7
37 Syd Mclomish               6         6
38 Ross Downing Lyme RC 6                     6
39 Tom Graham CS South Hams               6       6
40 Scott Miller               0 0 4 2   6
41 Alistair Moody                     6   6
42 Philip Gilbert               5         5
43 Gary Burman                 5       5
44 Harry Preston CS South Hams                   5   5
45 Ian Rowe                     4   4
46 Johny Woodland                   2   2 4
47 V. Tanner-Tremaine               2         2
48 Toby Cook   2                     2
49 Carl Rugman CS South Hams               2       2
50 Peter Jones               0 0 1 1   2
51 Will Kovacic                 1       1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply