Regional A Men’s Race Riders & Reserves – Modbury Spring Road Races 2017

No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat Juniors
           
1 Bob Foxwell 1st Chard Whls 3rd  
2 Ross Holland Bikechain – Ricci 3rd  
3 Alex Platt Bikechain – Ricci 4th Junior
4 Adam Faux Charterbank Potburys RT 3rd  
5 George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo 2nd Junior
6 Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm 3rd Junior
7 Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm 3rd Junior
8 Steve Thomas Dream Cycling Race Team 2nd  
9 Lewis Henry DRK Racing 2nd  
10 Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers 3rd  
11 Richard Babbage Exeter Wheelers 3rd  
12 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers 3rd  
13 Danny Shaw Exeter Wheelers 3rd  
14 Thomas Weston Exeter Wheelers 3rd  
15 Ross Flashman Kibosh 3rd  
16 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh 2nd  
17 George Marshall Kibosh 3rd  
18 Neil Phillips Kibosh 2nd  
19 Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh 2nd  
20 Rob Saunders Kibosh 3rd  
21 Nicholas Vincent Lovelo Cinelli RT 2nd  
22 Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC 3rd  
23 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 2nd  
24 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC 3rd  
25 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC 2nd  
26 David Johnson Mid Devon CC 2nd  
27 Steven Jones Mid Devon CC 3rd Junior
28 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC 2nd  
29 Jamie Plummer Mid Devon CC 3rd Junior
30 Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC 3rd Junior
31 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC 2nd Junior
32 Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC 2nd  
33 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC 3rd Junior
34 Richard Moore Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles 3rd  
35 Matthew Osborn Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles 3rd  
36 Sebastian Tremlett Morgan Sharpe PB Adventure Cycles 3rd  
37 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC 2nd  
38 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC 4th  
39 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC 2nd  
40 Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC 4th  
41 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC 3rd  
42 Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC 2nd  
43 Evan Rouse Propello – Carb Cycles 3rd Junior
44 Mark Perry Ride 24/7 2nd  
45 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd  
46 Daniel Wellings Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain 3rd  
47 Oliver Yates Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain 2nd  
48 Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC 3rd  
49 Mark Lees Southfork Racing.co.uk 3rd  
50 Joseph Parrott Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery 4th Junior
51 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery 3rd  
52 Alfie Peters Team Novo Nordisk (Development) 3rd Junior
53 Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd  
54 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd  
55 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS 2nd  
56 Shaun Reed Team Tor 2000 KALAS 3rd  
57 Giles Greening Tri UK 2nd  
58 Oliver Cooper University of Bath Cycling Club 3rd  
59 Alex Painting University of Exeter Cycling Club 4th  
60 George Jones VC St Raphael 2nd